Laurel Fixed oil (FAT), Laurel Triglyceride

LAUREL OIL FIXED is a Nature Identical triglyceride fat. A green, grainy-crystalline paste like material with aromatic fragrance. Laurel Fat has a melting point of between 40ºC to 60ºC with essential oil content of 2.5-3.5%. It’s used in cosmetic preparations including grooming of horses, Pharmacy and Veterinary use among others.

Cas No. 8002-41-3
INCI name: Laurus nobilis

Green, granular-crystalline ointment-like material with aromatic odour.

Average Analysis:

            Melting range:                      approx. 40° C

            Acid value:                            max. 1           

            Iodine value:                         < 10      

Content of essential oil:      2,5 – 3,5 %           

Content of water:                 max. 0,1 %

 

       

CAS-No.: 8002-41-3

Animal Care Product

Customer who purchased Laurel oil Fat also showed interest in the following items

Laurel oil (Triglyceride)

Packaging Options: 25 kilo drum | 180 kilo drums

Contact Sales