Copyright © Handa Fine Chemicals. All rights reserved.

Share via e-mail Print Share on Google Bookmarks
Ask for a Quote

You are here:

Aromatic Chemicals, Essential oils and Botanical Extracts
Quality Assured Natural Ingredients Propolis, Cod Liver oil

Laurel oil (Triglyceride)

LAUREL OIL FIXED is a Nature Identical triglyceride fat. A green, grainy-crystalline paste like material with aromatic fragrance. Laurel Fat has a melting point of between 40ºC to 60ºC with essential oil content of 2.5-3.5%. It’s used in cosmetic preparations including grooming of horses, Pharmacy and Veterinary use among others.


Cas No. 8002-41-3
INCI name: Laurus nobilis