essential oils

Essential Oils
Botanical Extracts
Carrier and Vegetable Oils
Aromatic Chemicals and Fragrances
Propolis
Linseed Oil
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Natural Chemicals
Nutritional Supplements
Super Refined Oils (Injection grade)
Home Page About Us Products Services Contact Us Quote Basket
Home : Products : Essential Oils : Amyris oil

Essential Oils

Amyris oil


Amyris balsamifera/Haiti/Wood. Amyris is also known as West Indian sandalwood, although unrelated to the true Indian sandalwood. It has a woody, slightly sweet, balsamic aroma, suggestive of sandalwood. Amyris is used as a fragrance fixative-it slows the evaporation and dissipation of the fragrance it is added to. It blends well with cedar wood, jasmine and rose scents. Aromatherapy benefits: strengthening, centring.

   litre   ADD  


BACK
Search
Handa Fine Chemicals Logo

You have 0 items in your quote basket

Click Here to view or place your quote.

 
  Home | About Us | Products | Services | Contact Us | Quote Basket

Disclaimer | Terms and Conditions

admin view