Carrier oils, Vegetable oils and Fish oil supplied in bulk from HFC, UK

Essential Oils
Botanical Extracts
Carrier and Vegetable Oils
Aromatic Chemicals and Fragrances
Propolis
Linseed Oil
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Natural Chemicals
Nutritional Supplements
Super Refined Oils (Injection grade)
Home Page About Us Products Services Contact Us Quote Basket
Home : Products : Carrier and Vegetable Oils : Laurel oil (Fixed)

Carrier and Vegetable Oils

Laurel oil (Fixed)


Laurel oil (Fixed) is a Nature Identical triglyceride fat. A green, grainy-crystalline paste like material with aromatic fragrance. Laurel Fat has a melting point of between 40ºC to 60ºC with essential oil content of 2.5-3.5%. It’s used in cosmetic preparations including grooming of horses, Pharmacy and Veterinary use among others.

Cas No. 8002-41-3
INCI name: Laurus nobilis (TBA)



   kilo   ADD  


BACK
Search
Handa Fine Chemicals Logo

You have 0 items in your quote basket

Click Here to view or place your quote.

 
  Home | About Us | Products | Services | Contact Us | Quote Basket

Disclaimer | Terms and Conditions

admin view